modular data center micro 8 series
[…] California Forms of Pleading and Practice KFC 1010 .A65 If you do not object to a request, those objections Defense also often tries to get medical history and records of the plaintiff for conditions and treatment completely unrelated to the subject case, including highly sensitive mental-health records. Selecta - Ang Number One Ice Cream ng Bayan! Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.230 provides the following: If the answer to an interrogatory would necessitate the preparation or the making of a compilation, abstract, audit, or summary of or from the documents of the party to whom the interrogatory is directed, and if the burden or expense of preparing or making it would be substantially the same for the party propounding the interrogatory as for the responding party, it is a sufficient answer to that interrogatory to refer to this section and to specify the writings from which the answer may be derived or ascertained. Once you see that a defense subpoena contains requests for protected information, you must first try to meet and confer with defense and ask them to voluntarily withdraw the request or limit the disclosure. It is not always clear.