ellis county crime blotter
[…] Attard v. Citizens Ins. Id. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.) The court also indicated that the claims against Drs. endobj 9 0 obj PDF Order Granting in Part, Denying in Part Motion to Strike Reports (Ecf Allstate removed the action from the Third Judicial Circuit in Wayne County, Michigan, to this Court on . Cancellation and Refund Policy, Privacy Policy, and The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." He states that he formed his opinions after 2 Discussed below is Jiab Suleiman's qualification to testify as an expert. You can find contact information like phone number, practice website, office address and reviews for Dr. Jiab Suleiman on HealthSoul. Sabit and Suleiman.