ellis county crime blotter
[…] Dr. Hyde's testimony regarding that matter was therefore improper under MRE 703. DeBeaudry agreed that SIM sent a letter to Dr. Sabit to inquire about some of the issues disclosed by Dr. Beaghler. In the spring of 2018, Dr. Jagannathan operated on plaintiff again to decompress the area adjacent to the fusion level. 3 0 obj The employer identification number (EIN) for Jiab Suleiman, D.o., P.c. Jiab Suleiman, M.S., D.O., is a US trained board-certified orthopedic surgeon. Attard v. Citizens Ins. Id. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.)